• Visa Information

     

    Since 01.07.2016 and until 30.06.2021 citizens from following countries do not need a visa to enter Vietnam:

    Countries Maximum duration of stay (including arrival and departure days)
    France, Germany, Italy, Spain and the UK (*) 15 days
    Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Russia and Belarus (*) 15 days
    Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Brunei, Laos and Cambodia 30 days
    Philippines 21 days
    Myanmar 14 days
    Kyrgystan 30 days
    Chile 90 days

    (*) Following conditions must be met:

    • the passport is valid for at least six months
    • two consecutive visa-free entries must be at least 30 days apart (This rule does not apply to those who enter Vietnam with a valid visa

    Those who do not fall in the above categories are still required to have a valid visa to enter Vietnam.

    To apply for a visa, please contact the Vietnamese embassy or consulate general responsible for you.

    Further information on how to obtain a vietnamese visa can be found here: http://chinhphu.vn/portal/page/portal/English/visa-procedure

    There is also a possibility to apply for a e-visa.

    In case of questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at contact@isrr2019.org


  • Datenschutz